Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
  • Click HERE for a list of all resources submitted by presenters.
  • Click HERE for Session Evaluations
  • Click HERE for Over-All Conference Evaluation
  • Click the Printer Icon on the right of this window to print a program.
  • TICL Hashtag: #TICL2015
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Natasha

Natasha

Roosevelt Elementary (Cherokee)
Third Grade teacher
HA

Harriet Adams

Prairie Lakes AEA
Lending Library Supervisor
avatar for Pam Ahlrichs

Pam Ahlrichs

Prairie Lakes AEA
Regional Administrator
avatar for Meredith Allen

Meredith Allen

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
avatar for Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Spencer Community Schools
Tech Integrationist
LA

Laura Anderson

St. Mary's/Prairie Lakes
teacher
MA

MAUREEN ANDERSON

Sioux City Community Schools
Foundations 4 Special Education Teacher
avatar for Mike Anderson

Mike Anderson

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
avatar for Heidi Anthony

Heidi Anthony

Consulting Teacher - Irving Elementary School
avatar for Michael Bahr

Michael Bahr

Charter Oak-Ute Schools
6-12 Social Studies
CB

Cindy Baird

Northwest AEA
Regional Facilitator
avatar for Mike Baker

Mike Baker

Akron-Westfield Community Schools
avatar for Dane Barner

Dane Barner

Webster City
Teacher
avatar for Jeanne Bell

Jeanne Bell

Ridgeview Community School System
Art and TAG teacher
avatar for Amanda Beyer

Amanda Beyer

Northwest AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
avatar for Sherry Bielenberg

Sherry Bielenberg

Sioux City
Reading/Composition
JB

Julie Bjork

Albert City-Truesdale
Tech. Coordinator
PB

Pam Bleam

Manson Northwest Webster Elementary
MNW School Counselor
VB

Vicki Borchers

LeMars Community Schoolos
literacy coach
avatar for Mike Borrall

Mike Borrall

Sioux City Community Schools
Technology Teacher
avatar for Kathy Bottaro

Kathy Bottaro

Sioux City Community School District
Director of Technology
JB

Janet Boyd

Department of Education
School Improvement Consultant
avatar for Janet Boyd

Janet Boyd

Iowa Department of Education
School Improvement Consultant
KB

Kevin Brasser

South O\'Brien High School
avatar for Patti Bryan

Patti Bryan

Northwest AEA
Supervisor
SB

Stacy Bunkers

Le Mars Community
3rd grade teacher
AB

Ami Burch

MMCRU
Special Education Teacher
PB

Pam Buysman

Northwest Area Education Agency
Educational Media Consultant
RC

Rosemary Cameron

AR-WE-VA
Principal
JC

Jill Carlson

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
CC

Caleb Christensen

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
JC

Jessica Christensen

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Secondary Teacher
MC

Marcy Clark

Woodbury Central School
HS math teacher
CC

Connie Cody

South O'Brien School
5 / 6 Grade Teacher
avatar for Kevin Conner

Kevin Conner

Allegheny Intermediate Unit
Instructional Technology Specialist
KC

Keara Cormany

Albert City-Truesdale
Preschool Teacher
DD

Doug Davidson

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
DD

Dorothy DeGroot

PLAEA
Tchr/Lib, Inst Media/Tech Consultant
avatar for Tammy Delaney

Tammy Delaney

Spencer Community Schools
6th Grade ELA Teacher
avatar for Mitch Dowhower

Mitch Dowhower

Spencer Community School District
Technology Director
DD

Deanne Drees

Denison
Teacher Librarian
avatar for Matt Drees

Matt Drees

Westwood CSD
Principal
avatar for Josh Ehn

Josh Ehn

Melcher-Dallas Schools
Principal
avatar for Ashkan Fardost

Ashkan Fardost

Soundtrap
Soundtrap for Education
KF

Kristine Faust

South O'Brien/NW
English Teacher
avatar for Jenny Fisher

Jenny Fisher

Greene County
Media Specialist
JF

Jennie Ford

Pocahontas Area Community School
Kindergarten Teacher
TF

Trudi Francis

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
avatar for Sarah Freking

Sarah Freking

Storm Lake CSD
District Technology Director
avatar for Ryan Friederich

Ryan Friederich

Spirit Lake High School
Social Studies Teacher
RF

Renee Fritz

OABCIG
Music Teacher
avatar for Kris Full

Kris Full

Spalding Catholic School
Tech Coord
DG

Deb Gade

Prairie Lakes AEA
Communication Specialist
BG

Barb Gebers

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Elementary Teacher
JG

Julie Goettsch

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
avatar for Julie Graber

Julie Graber

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
avatar for Theresa Gray

Theresa Gray

Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus BOCES
Coordinator, Integrated Education Services
TG

Todd Greder

Westwood High School
Teacher
SG

Sherrie Grieme

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
avatar for Amanda Grom

Amanda Grom

Resource Technician
avatar for Sandy Groom-Meeks

Sandy Groom-Meeks

MOC-Floyd Valley CSD
Tech Instructional Coach
avatar for Tim Hadley

Tim Hadley

Pekin Community Schools
6-12 Principal
avatar for Ann Hansen

Ann Hansen

North Union
Elem/HS Tech Integrationist
HH

Hailey Haupts

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
avatar for Mary Helfter

Mary Helfter

South O'Brien CSD
Instructional Coach - Technology
NH

Noel Herbst

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School
6th grade social studies
KH

Kelly Herrig

Emmetsburg
Business Education
avatar for Carrie Hillman

Carrie Hillman

Nevada Community Schools
Technology Integrationist
CH

Connie Hoffman

LeMars Community School District
2nd Grade
avatar for Erin Hoffman

Erin Hoffman

Kingsley-Pierson CSD
High School Business Teacher/Digital Literacy Coach
avatar for Marla Huebner

Marla Huebner

Sioux Central Community School
Sioux Central Community School
HH

Heather Hull

Pocahontas Area Community School
Family and Consumer Science
avatar for Michelle Huntress

Michelle Huntress

Storm Lake CSD
Assistant Principal
avatar for Diane Jackson

Diane Jackson

Prairie Lakes AEA
Director of Media Services
JJ

Jodi Jacobsen

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
BJ

Barb Jacobson

Graettinger-Terril Community School District
1st Grade Teacher
JJ

Judy Janson

Northwest AEA
Occupational Therapist
avatar for Christine Jegers

Christine Jegers

Atomic Learning
Education Integration Specialist
avatar for Darin Johnson

Darin Johnson

Denison CSD
K-5 Tech Integrationist
KJ

Katie Johnson

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
MJ

Michele Johnson

George-Little Rock
Teacher
avatar for Deb Johnston

Deb Johnston

Westwood Community School District
Technology Integration Coordinator
DJ

Don Jorgensen

Westwood CSD
Junior High English Teacher
avatar for Leslie Pralle Keehn

Leslie Pralle Keehn

Prairie Lakes AEA
Instructional Technology Consultant
JK

Jennifer Kehoe

Fort Dodge Schools
K-12 Teacher Librarian
KK

Kim Keller

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
KK

Kristina Kerr

Ruthven-Ayrshire CSD
Teacher
JK

Jennifer Kinsey

Denison
Student Services
PK

Pennie Klepper

GT Schools
4th Grade Teacher
KK

Kelly Kohout

Bishop Heelan Catholic Schools
Middle School ESL Teacher
CK

Carmen Koth

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Secondary Teacher
KK

Kristina Krukow

East Sac County High School
Family and Consumer Science Teacher
LL

Linda Ludwig

LeMars Community
Teacher
JL

Jay Lutt

Westwood CSD
Superintendent
KL

Krystal Lynch

South Central Calhoun
Technology Teacher
KL

Krystal Lynch

South Central Calhoun
Technology Teacher
BM

Bradey Malloy

Northwest AEA
Network Systems Administrator
RM

Rachelle Mau

Humboldt CSD
Technology Integrationist
RM

Rochelle Maynard

MVAO
Spanish Educator/Tech Integrationist
avatar for Bonnie McKewon

Bonnie McKewon

State Library of Iowa
Consultant
avatar for Scott McLeod

Scott McLeod

University of Colorado Denver
Associate Professor
avatar for Preston Meineke

Preston Meineke

Storm Lake Middle School
5-8 Computer Applications
LM

Linda Mentzer

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Librarian
avatar for Elaine Merritt

Elaine Merritt

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
DM

Dina Mitchell

Galva-Holstein CSD/NWAEA
Elementary Teacher
TM

Tiffany Morey

West Bend Mallard
Technology/Instructional Coach
avatar for Tiffany Morgan

Tiffany Morgan

Iowa Public Television/Iowa Learning Online
Instructional Media Designer
BN

Brittany Negus

George-Little Rock
Teacher
JN

Jan Nelson

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
avatar for Dana Oas

Dana Oas

Northwest AEA
Regional Facilitator Supervisor
avatar for Susan Oehlertz

Susan Oehlertz

Pocahontas Area Community School
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Erin Olson

Erin Olson

Sioux Central Community School
Instructional Leader/Curriculum Director
SO

Stacey Origer

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
JO

Justin Overmohle

Storm Lake CSD
Computer Technician
JP

Jen Pearson

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
avatar for Jay Pedersen

Jay Pedersen

Special Olympics Minnesota
Volunteer Manager
avatar for Kathy Petersen

Kathy Petersen

Prairie Lakes AEA
Admin Assist
avatar for Eric Peterson

Eric Peterson

Le Mars Community Schools
Tech Instructional Coach, K-5
JP

Juile Petty

Spirit Lake School District
Spanish teacher
SP

Scott Petty

Spirit Lake School District
5th Grade Teacher
LP

Lori Phillips

Aurelia CSD
Principal
DP

Denise Pickhinke

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
EP

Ellen Pickhinke

Elem/ MS Principal
LP

Lana Pitstick

Pocahontas Area Community School
Librarian
avatar for Torrey Proctor

Torrey Proctor

Spencer Community School District
K-5 STEM
AR

Anita Radke

Galva-Holstein CSD
Elementary Teacher
avatar for Kevin Range

Kevin Range

George-Little Rock
Principal
JR

Jill Rasmussen

Prairie Valley Elementary School
1st and 2nd grade multi-age teacher
avatar for Brad Reiman

Brad Reiman

Spencer Community Schools
6th Grade Math Teacher
SR

Stacey Rice

Manson Northwest Webster CSD
Teacher
avatar for Lisa Roberson

Lisa Roberson

Sioux Central Community School
HS English Teacher
MR

Mary Rohlk

OA-BCIG
Teacher Librarian
SR

Staci Rohlk

NWAEA
TAG/Technology
avatar for Michael Rundall

Michael Rundall

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
7-12 Principal
KS

Kris Salmon

Schaller-Crestland
teacher
TS

Terri Samuelson

Pocahontas Area Community School
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Brenda Sandbulte

Brenda Sandbulte

George-Little Rock
Teacher
avatar for Lisa Schaa

Lisa Schaa

Stratford CSD
Technology Coordinator
LS

Leigha Scheitler

LeMars Community Schools
Teacher
LS

Lisa Scheuring

Denison
Teacher
RS

Randy Schmitt

retired Newell-Fonda
retired language arts
SS

Summer Schmitt

Storm Lake CSD
Teacher
avatar for Gary Scholtens

Gary Scholtens

Webster City
Tech Integrationist
AS

Angela Siefken

Prairie Lakes
Math/Life Science Teacher
MS

Marleta Smith

South Central Calhoun
K-3 GT/Tech Integration
CS

Connie Smits

Westwood Community School
School Counselor


1 2